DATA PROTECTION

General information

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003), as well as this privacy policy. The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that personally identifies you. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent. Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.


The responsible data processing company on this website is:

Ivory Rose Photography
Polly Rola e.U.
Winarskystraße 18
1200 Vienna

Sophie Menegaldo e.U.
Haberlandtgasse 24
1220 Vienna

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). The collection of this information is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
We collect personal information that identifies you, such as names, addresses, e-mail addresses, phone numbers, etc., only when voluntarily provided by a user to obtain information. Personal data is used exclusively by us. We use your personal information only to the extent necessary to respond to your inquiries, make offers and provide you with a better service consistent with this privacy policy.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose as well as for further questions about data protection you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Cookies
The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Contact form
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details will be included in the inquiry form including yours there
specified contact details for processing the request and in case of follow-up questions
saved with us. We will not share this information without your consent.

Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually sent to a Google server
transmitted in the US and stored there.

Browser plugin
You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You can
Furthermore, the collection of the cookie generated and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Opposition to data collection

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set, which captures
Preventing your data from visiting this site in the future: Disable Google Analytics
More information about
How to handle user data on Google Analytics can be found in Google's privacy policy:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Demografis features in Google Analytics
This website uses the demographics feature of Google Analytics. As a result, reports can be produced that contain information on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. These data are from interest-based advertising from Google and from third-party visitor data. This data can not be assigned to a specific person. You can disable this feature at any time through the ad settings in your Google Account, or Google Analytics collects your data as described in the "Opposition to Data Collection" section
generally forbid.

Facebook plugins (like button)
On our pages are plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo
Park, California 94025, USA. The Facebook plugins recognize you by the Facebook logo or
the "Like-Button" ("Like") on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while you are
If you are logged in to your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. For more information, please refer to the Facebook Privacy Policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.
If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Instagram
Functions of the service Instagram are integrated on our sides. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit of our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.
For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Right to information, cancellation, blocking
At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.